Pages Navigation Menu

Pilots

For us the pilots are more than only pilots, they keep us going and we create new steps with them together. Between the competition flights and demo time everybody can ask them questions. We are very happy to have such friendly pilots at the Heli Masters competition.

You see below the list of the last years. Also in 2014 a lot of international well known pilots will participate.

Heli Masters 2014 – Airport Nördlingen – Competitors


FunFly

1. Manuel Silber 7HV
2. Torsten Krist Soxos 700 E
3. Oliver Koch JS K6-TT
4. Michael Karlberger Compass 6HV Ultimate
5. Timo Rathgeb Blade 550x, 600x, 700x
6. Christian Corbelin SHS Goblin 550
7. Robert Früchtl Alees Rush 750
8. Pavel Kefurt Goblin 700 Competition
9. Rainer Vetter Logo 550 SE / BO 105 Funscale
10. Michael Streit Banshee 700 Limited Edition
11. Andre Petersen Compass 7HV
12. Christian Eschenlauer Logo 600 SX
13. Kay Köhler AVANT Mostro 700
14. Andre Kesel Outrage Velocity90
15. Marius Müller Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
16. Stefan Segerer Henseleit TDR
17. Mirko Cesena Mikado Logo 600 Carbon
18. Markus Pirzl Logo 480 xxtreme
19. Reinhard Moeschl T-REX 700 DFC
20. Ofek Katzav Mikado Logo 700
21. Alexander Schatz Rave Ballistic 700
22. Keven Schauz Compass Chronos
23. Tim Kostorz Logo 690 SX
24. Jesper Tange DT700e
25. Lukas Dinger Goblin 700 Competition
26. Christian Meinhardt Henseleit TDR
27. Alex Wiehenstroth Logo 690SX
28. Niklas Hellrigl Compass 7HV Ultimate
29. Christian Businski Mikado Logo 600 3D
30. Michal Bencur Goblin 700
31. Nils Knuth RJX VECTOR 700
32. Stefan Meiser Logo Xxtreme 700
33. Stephan Lauber Logo 800 xxtreme
34. Andreas Amling Compass 7HV Ultimate
35. Christian Prang Alien 600v2
36. Michael Scheible Sirocco 475E FBL
37. Tony Peter SAB Goblin 700
38. Niclas Lehnert SOXOS 700
39. Dominik Lung Compass 7HV
40. Lucas Hatz Logo 700xxtreme/Logo 480xxtreme/Logo 600
41. Marcus Teuber Goblin 500
42. Marik Wiehenstroth Logo 600sx
43. Ronny Engelmann minicopter Diabolo
44. Stefanie Blesa Sanchez Logo700 , Goblin 500 Goblin 700
45. Matthias Beer Goblin 700/Trex700NDFC
46. Dennis Schaff Diabolo Minicopter
47. Simon Kalteis e700
48. Markus Kubicek Logo 500
49. Tobias Beck Trex 450/500/600/800
50. Valerio Bottero Logo 600 SX
51. Jakob Grimm Hansen Agile 7.2
52. Andreas Kühner Mikado Logo 600SX
53. Jean-François Leguevaque g700
54. Antonio Gomez Goblin 700 Competition
55. Markus Asböck KDS Agile 5.5
56. Philip Lee Gaui X7
57. Markus Berger LOGO 500 SE
58. Daniel Schreier Mikado LOGO 400 SE
59. Jan-David Schreier LOGO 400 SE
60. Jonathan Hoffmann Align T-Rex 450/550
61. Aron Prang Goblin 700
62. André Reinhardt Compass 7HV Ultimate
63. Dominik Glashörster LOGO 600 SX
64. Christoph Hammer Mikado Logo 500
65. Markus Hammer LOGO 600
66. Maria Horn Compass 7HV Ultimate
67. Sandro Schlatter ThunderTiger Raptor E700
68. Oliver Gloßner Alees Rush 750
69. Dennis Gebauer minicopter Diabolo 700 Henseleit TDR 700
70. Michael Seibold T-Rex 450L Dominator 3s
71. Christoph Klatt LOGO 400 SE
72. Christof Ilg Raptor E 700
73. Christian Schmidt Blade 550x
74. Daniel Wiedenmann Goblin 700 Competition
75. Benjamin Halbauer Align T-Rex 700 DFC, SAB Goblin 500
76. Simone Zunterer Thunder Tiger Raptor E700
77. Tim Haring Diabolo 700
78. Radu Baranga LOGO 600 SE / Protos 500
79. Sebastian Breth T-Rex 550E V1
80. Martin Ossa TDR 700
81. Lucas Langner LionBit465
82. Jenny Brandt Soxox 700
83. Andreas Klingler LOGO 600
84. Ronny Lichtenstern Goblin 700 Competition
85. Haiko Huber Goblin 700 Competition
86. David Korab T-Rex 700DFC
87. Daniel Stegmüller Assault 700 DFC
88. Oliver Dzebric T-Rex 500
89. Henrik Clausen Compass 7HV Ultimate
90. Sebastian Zajonz Compass Chronos / WARP 360
91. Dieter Staudinger Goblin 700
92. Timo Wendtland Diabolo S
93. Ulrich Röhr LOGO 690SX
94. Markus Fiehn Thunder Tiger E700

 

Heli Masters 2014 – TrafficPort Venlo – Competitors


 

Heli Masters 2014 – Le domaine du planet Pourrieres – Competitors


Heli Masters 2013 – Airport Nördlingen – Competitors


FunFly

1. Manuel Silber 7HV
2. Oliver Koch JS K6-TT
3. Michael Karlberger Compass 6HV Ultimate
4. Timo Rathgeb Blade 550x, 600x, 700x
5. Christian Corbelin SHS Goblin 550
6. Robert Früchtl Alees Rush 750
7. Niklas Solle Logo 700 XXtreme
8. Pavel Kefurt Goblin 700 Competition
9. Rainer Vetter Logo 550 SE / BO 105 Funscale
10. Michael Streit Banshee 700 Limited Edition
11. Frederic Hanisch Logo 700 Xxtreme
12. Andre Petersen Compass 7HV
13. Manuel Rödl Goblin 700
14. Michael Wisbacher Logo 700 Xxtreme
15. Christian Eschenlauer Logo 600 SX
16. Sven Skatulla Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
17. Andreas Eder Compass 7HV Ultimate
18. Kay Köhler AVANT Mostro 700
19. Kai Brückner Mikado Logo 700
20. Patrick Magnus
21. Oliver Gloßner JS Model K6, Protos 500 Stretch, Outrage
22. Christian Kaißer Goblin 700 Competition
23. Marius Müller Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
24. Fabian Frischholz JS-Model K6 TT
25. Tim Heymann Mikado Logo 600SX
26. Jonas Wackershauser Logo 600 SX
27. Timo Cürlis TSA 700E
28. Jenny Brandt Compass Atom 7HV
29. Stefan Segerer Henseleit TDR
30. Markus Bott Diabolo 800 +
31. Hilmar Schreiber Voodoo 600
32. Nicolas Stolz Alien 600-V2
33. Mirko Cesena Mikado Logo 600 Carbon
34. Ronny Plattner logo 800 xxtreme, logo 600se
35. Uli Westenfelder Compass 6HV Ultimate
36. Reinhard Moeschl T-REX 700 DFC
37. Sebastià Serra Montes Compass 7HV Ultimate
38. Fabian Kloß Blade 700x
39. Alexander Schatz Rave Ballistic 700
40. Marvin Gundelach Goblin 700
41. Keven Schauz Compass Chronos
42. Alexis Rey GAUI X7
43. Stefan Schmidt Compass 7HV
44. Julien Bérard Goblin 700 Competition
45. Tim Hennig JR Vibe SG E12 Ito Edition
46. Lukas Dinger Goblin 700 Competition
47. jean jacques micheau tsa infusion n
48. Pascal Lipke Logo 700XXtreme
49. Hugo Markes Jet Ranger 3.5 Meter
50. Christian Meinhardt Henseleit TDR
51. Maximilian König T-Rex 700 E
52. Jan Peter Simonsen Goblin 500
53. Markus Czermak Compass 7HV Ultimate
54. Alex Wiehenstroth Logo 690SX
55. Rainer Leonhard SAB Goblin 700
56. Jan Beyer Henseleit TDR
57. Alexander Lutz Logo 400
58. Niklas Hellrigl Compass 7HV Ultimate
59. Alexander Heese Goblin700
60. Christoph Schober
61. Michal Palus Minicopter Diabolo
62. Christian Businski Mikado Logo 600 3D
63. Michal Bencur Goblin 700
64. Sven Schleimer SHS Goblin 800
65. Nils Knuth RJX VECTOR 700
66. Stefan Meiser Logo Xxtreme 700
67. Stephan Eberding Compass Atom 7HV
68. Stephan Lauber Logo 800 xxtreme
69. Roland Berghöfer Heli Professional Alien 600 V2
70. Martin Haller Goblin 700
71. Sebastian Beil Logo 600
72. Tobias Riedmann Compass Atom 7HV
73. Daniel Puls Compass 7HV
74. Wolfgang Dannert Voodoo 600
75. Patrick Schillikowski T-Rex 700 DFC, 600 Nitro
76. Dominik Hägele
77. Dino Kühnel K6 - K7
78. Michael Osthues Compass 7HV / Logo 500
79. Christian Prang Alien 600v2
80. Daniel Hesse Compass Atom 6HV Ultimate
81. Michael Scheible Sirocco 475E FBL
82. Tony Peter SAB Goblin 700
83. Niclas Lehnert SOXOS 700
84. Dominik Lung Compass 7HV
85. Thomas Paßmann Raptor
86. Lucas Hatz Logo 700xxtreme/Logo 480xxtreme/Logo 600
87. Markus Fiehn
88. Marcus Teuber Goblin 500
89. Marik Wiehenstroth Logo 600sx
90. Uwe Kiesewetter JR Sylphide E12 EX 800
91. Manuel Erbse Logo 600sx, 600se
92. Lukas Waldhoff Alien 600 v2
93. Ronny Engelmann minicopter Diabolo
94. Holger Altmann T-Rex 600 (Long Ranger Bell 206L) --/--
95. Stefan Hornstein Raptor e720
96. Stefanie Blesa Sanchez Logo700 , Goblin 500 Goblin 700
97. Torsten Krist Alien 600 V2
98. Dominik Niewöhner Compass 6HV
99. Matthias Beer Goblin 700/Trex700NDFC
100. Maurice Fellbaum Compass 7HV
101. Marek Pastor TSA Infusion
102. Martin Pfäffl Logo 600 SX
103. Roger Bürge Mikado Logo 700
104. Michael Breitwieser Compass 7HV Ultimate
105. Dennis Schaff Diabolo Minicopter
106. Simon Kalteis e700
107. Andreas Riedmann Sab Goblin 700
108. Florian Grohmann TSA Infusion 700E
109. Lukas Weidner Mikado Logo 600sx
110. Jochen Volz Logo 700 XXtreme
111. Thomas May Gaui X5
112. Christoph Haye 7HV Ultimate
113. Markus Kubicek Logo 500
114. Elmar Avermiddig Blue Thunder
115. Michael Lukas Logo Xxtreme 800
116. Tobias Keller Diabolo 800+
117. Tobias Beck Trex 450/500/600/800
118. Udo Michel TDR / Raptor
119. Friedrich Stapf BO 105 2 m Rotorkreis
120. Bernd Wagner Raptor G4

Heli Masters 2013 – TrafficPort Venlo – Competitors


3D Wettbewerb Teilnehmer

1. Sven Drießen Mikado Logo 600
2. Robert Früchtl Alees Rush 750
3. Niklas Solle Logo 700 XXtreme
4. Stephan Eberding Compass Atom 7HV
5. Tomas Klickanic Logo 600
6. Frederic Hanisch Logo 700 Xxtreme
7. Andre Petersen Compass 7HV
8. Manuel Rödl Goblin 700
9. Michael Wisbacher Logo 700 Xxtreme
10. Sven Skatulla Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
11. Pascal Lipke Thunder Tiger Raptor E720
12. Wolfgang Schmuck Raptor G4
13. Andreas Eder Compass 7HV Ultimate
14. Simon Stummer Align T-Rex 700N
15. Jan Erlebach Synergy E7
16. Kai Brückner Mikado Logo 700
17. Pascal Richter SAB Goblin 700
18. Christian Kaißer Goblin 700 Competition
19. Marius Müller Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
20. Nicole Buslowski Align T-Rex 550
21. Martin Hanselmann Mikado Logo 700
22. Žiga Rozman Raptor E700
23. Kristjan Pustinek Goblin 700
24. Timo Cürlis TSA 700E
25. Jenny Brandt Compass Atom 7HV
26. Mirko Cesena Mikado Logo 600 Carbon
27. Kyle Dahl Mikado Logo 700


Nachtflug Wettbewerb Teilnehmer

1. Niklas Solle Logo 700 XXtreme
2. Pavel Kefurt Goblin 700 Competition
3. Nick Hantke Compass 7HV
4. Alex Abd el Rahman T-Rex 700E
5. Andy Rummer Mikado Logo XXtreme
6. Manuel Rödl Goblin 700
7. Michael Wisbacher Logo 700 Xxtreme
8. Sven Skatulla Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
9. Andreas Eder Compass 7HV Ultimate
10. Sebastian Zajonz Compass Atom 7HV
11. Daniel Müller Mikado Logo 600SX
12. Pascal Richter SAB Goblin 700
13. Markus Czermak Mikado Logo 600 SE
14. Fabian Frischholz JS-Model K6 TT
15. Robert Sixt Henseleit-TDR
16. Klaus Zöberlein X-Treme 50 EP
17. Petr Novotny Thunder Tiger Raptor X50 Titan Nitro
18. Stefan Segerer Henseleit TDR
19. Günther Gold Raptor E720

FunFly Teilnehmer

1. Sebastian Strauss Mikado Logo 600 3D
2. Sven Drießen Mikado Logo 600
3. Manuel Silber 7HV
4. Michael Karlberger Compass 6HV Ultimate
5. Carsten Kaiser Minicopter Diabolo
6. Thomas Straub Mikado Logo 500
7. Tobias Wagner Outrage Fusion 50
8. Stefanie Blesa Sanchez Vibe SG E12
9. Timo Rathgeb Blade 550x, 600x, 700x
10. Christian Corbelin SHS Goblin 550
11. Robert Früchtl Alees Rush 750
12. Daniel Wönicker Mikado Logo 600Se
13. Patrik Obermaier SAB Goblin
14. Benjamin Heizmann Align T-Rex 700E
15. Björn Dommershausen Compass 7HV
16. Logo Xtreme / Logo 600SE
17. Pavel Kefurt Goblin 700 Competition
18. Stephan Eberding Compass Atom 7HV
19. Nick Hantke Compass 7HV
20. Rainer Vetter Logo 550 SE / BO 105 Funscale
21. Tomas Klickanic Logo 600
22. Michael Streit Banshee 700 Limited Edition
23. Andy Rummer Mikado Logo XXtreme
24. Frederic Hanisch Logo 700 Xxtreme
25. Andre Petersen Compass 7HV
26. Manuel Rödl Goblin 700
27. Michael Wisbacher Logo 700 Xxtreme
28. Christian Eschenlauer Logo 600 SX
29. Sven Skatulla Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
30. Daniel Rau Thunder Tiger E720
31. Holger Altmann Align T-Rex 600 ESP
32. Keven Schauz Compass 7HV
33. Michael Greisinger Voodoo 400
34. Andreas Eder Compass 7HV Ultimate
35. Simon Stummer Align T-Rex 700N
36. Kay Köhler AVANT Mostro 700
37. Jan Erlebach Synergy E7
38. Kai Brückner Mikado Logo 700
39. Patrick Magnus
40. Tom Kreuzberger Srimok 90 FAIFA
41. Sebastian Zajonz Compass Atom 7HV
42. Philipp Hans T-Rex 800
43. Daniel Müller Mikado Logo 600SX
44. Thomas Schüle Mikado Logo 600 3D
45. Rene Kiefer Kasama Srimok90N ECO
46. Daniela Frank Vision 90E
47. Annika Wickert Outrage Fusion 50
48. Thomas Amler Logo 600/Goblin 700
49. Oliver Gloßner JS Model K6, Protos 500 Stretch, Outrage
50. Andre Kesel Outrage Velocity90
51. Jan Peter Simonsen Voodoo 600
52. Markus Czermak Mikado Logo 600 SE
53. Christian Kaißer Goblin 700 Competition
54. Marius Müller Mikado Logo 700 Xxtreme
55. Stefan Wildmoser Henseleit TDR
56. Carl-Philipp Münster Logo 600 3D / T-Rex 700e
57. Fabian Frischholz JS-Model K6 TT
58. Tim Heymann Mikado Logo 600SX
59. Sven Schleimer Mikado Logo 600 3D
60. Nicole Buslowski Align T-Rex 550
61. Stefan Stumpp RJX 90 EP
62. Martin Hanselmann Mikado Logo 700
63. Robert Sixt Henseleit-TDR
64. Jonas Wackershauser Logo 600 SX
65. Kristjan Pustinek Goblin 700
66. Julian Penz T-Rex 600EFL Pro
67. Julian Straub T-Rex 700E
68. Timo Cürlis TSA 700E
69. Christian Wagner Mikado Logo 600 3D
70. Benjamin Leko Compass 7HV
71. Petr Novotny Thunder Tiger Raptor X50 Titan Nitro
72. Jenny Brandt Compass Atom 7HV
73. Stefan Segerer Henseleit TDR
74. Markus Bott Diabolo 800 +
75. Manuel Erbse Mikado Logo 600SX
76. Günther Gold Raptor E720
77. Kyle Dahl Mikado Logo 700

This post is also available in: German